ACCOMMODATION ESTABLISHMENTS WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHORITY TO OPERATE DURING THE COMMUNITY QUARANTINE

LIST OF ACCREDITED ESTABLISHMENTS AND INDIVIDUALS
(as of November 30, 2020)
BLUEWATER PANGLAO BEACH RESORT
Sitio Daorong, Danao, Panglao Island, Bohol
General Manager: Rowena Eser
Email:accounting.panglao@bluewater.com.ph
THE BELLEVUE RESORT
Barangay Doljo, Panglao Island, Bohol
General Manager:Rommel T. Gonzales
Email:info@thebellevuebohol.com
PASEO DELA MAR DIVE RESORT
Pangdan, Jagna, Bohol
(038) 531 8604
ROMAN EMPIRE PANGLAO HOTEL RESORT
Purok 2, Tawala, Panglao Bohol
General Manager:Werner Ulippert
Email:romanempirepanglao@gmail.com
MAGIC ISLAND DIVE RESORT INC.
Candabong, Anda, Bohol
General Manager:Concepcion D. Abenido
concheng@magicisland.online
WATER TO FOREST ECORESORTS
Valladolid, Loboc, Bohol
General Manager: Mr. Jean Michel Cereda
Email: info@watertoforest.com
DONATELA HOTEL PANGLAO CORP.
Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Mr. Alan R. Dimayuga
Email: gelyn.romana@donatelaresort.com
OLD CASTLE BED & BREAKFAST
Poblacion, Anda, Bohol
General Manager: Mr. Michael Herder
Email: oldcastleanda@gmail.com
MITHI RESORT & SPA
Bingag, Dauis, Bohol
General Manager: Ms. Gretel Marie G. Ong
Email:carmel_monacillo@metrocentrehotel.com
METROCENTRE HOTEL & CONVENTION CENTER
Carlos P. Garcia Avenue, Tagbilaran City
General Manager: Ms. Gretel Marie G. Ong
Email: carmel_monacillo@metrocentrehotel.com
ARAMARA RESORT
Purok 2, Libaong, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Ms. Geraldine A. Iman
Email: aramara.resort@yahoo.com
BE GRAND RESORT, BOHOL
Brgy., Danao, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Pearl Lorraine Yang
Email:bohol@beresorts.com
HENANN RESORT ALONA BEACH
Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
Marilyn S. Dumangcas
Email:reservations.hbl@henann.com
JJ'S FOODLAND CORPORATIONS
(JJ'S SEAFOOD VILLAGE)
K of C Drive, Gallares, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager: Obdulio B. Caturza Jr.
Email:jjseafoodvillage67@yahoo.com
BOHOL BEACH CLUB
Fonacier Circumferential Road, Island of Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Allan A. Santos
Email:reservations@boholbeachclub.com.ph
KEW HOTEL TAGBILARAN
J.A Clarin St., Dampas District, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
Operation Manager: Jonathan S. Dionson
Email:jsdionson_operation@kewhotel.com.ph
CLIFFSIDE RESORT Km 16, Hoyohoy, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol General Manager: Julia Wagner Email:alcarmat@outlook.com
BANANALAND COTTAGES
Ester A. Lim Drive, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Jeany A. Zimmermann
Email: info@bananaland-cottages.com
ALONA GECKO INN
Tawala, Panglo, Bohol
General Manager: Erwin Weihing Email:info@alonagecko.com
SOUTH PALMS RESORT, BOHOL
Brgy. Bolod Panglao, Bohol
Executive Assistant Manager: Virgenia G. Tabanao
Email Address: eam@southpalmsresort.com
LINAW BEACH RESORT
9999 Daorong, Danao, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Karin Wesemael
Email:info@linawbeachresort.com
MODALA BEACH RESORT
888 Purok 5 Doljo, Pangalao Bohol
General Manager: Rommel T. Gonzales
Email: info@modala.ph
AMORITA RESORT
Ester A. Lim Drive, Tawala Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Leeds Trompeta
Email:rhoda.amorita@gmail.com
(038) 422-8802
OASIS RESORT
Alona Beach, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Egbert Jan Schaap
Email: info@oasisresortbohol.com
CHRISCENT VILLE PENSION HOUSE
0016 Gallares Street, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Ponciano T. Mercado Jr.
Email:chriscentville@gmail.com
ALONA 42 RESORT Kalipayan road, Darong, Danao, Panglao, Bohol General Manager: Esther Q. Boetsch Email:alona42resort@gmail.com
MARQIS SUNRISE SUNSET RESORT INCORPORATED
Cambanac, Baclayon, Bohol
General Manager: Robin Simon Mark Hewings
Email:acctg.hewingsresort018@gmail.com
CLIFFSIDE RESORT Km 16, Hoyohoy, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol General Manager: Julia Wagner Email:alcarmat@outlook.com
BOHOL BEACH CLUB Fonacier Circumferential Road, Island of Panglao, Bohol General Manager: Allan A. Santos Email:reservations@boholbeachclub.com.ph
HENANN RESORT ALONA BEACH Tawala, Panglao, Bohol Marilyn S. Dumangcas Email:reservation.hbl@henann.com
MARINA POINT BAY RESORT
Hoyohoy, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Leslie Paloma-Madsen
Email:marinapointbay resort@gmail.com
(038) 427-3794 / 0949-8210923
DIVE THRU SCUBA RESORT-BOHOL, INC.
Purok 3, Sitio Daorong, Danao, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Carolina Ventura
Email:info@divethruresorts.com
ALONA GECKO INN
Tawala, Panglo, Bohol
General Manager: Erwin Weihing
Email:info@alonagecko.com
FOX AND THE FIREFLY COTTAGES
Brgy. Valladolid, Loboc, Bohol
General Manager: Joan Christine P. Soupart
Email:rooms@suptoursphilippines.com
GL GLAMPING ALONA
Purok 2, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Lyn Marie Martos
Email:glampingalona@gmail.com
LOBOC COOL RIVER RESORT CORP.
Brgy. Valladolid, Loboc, Bohol
Manging Head: Al Fe R. Toledo
Tr3ats GUEST HOUSE-BOHOL
16 Bagong Lipunan Road, Poblacion 3, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
Genaral Manager:Kathy Lane D. Alunan
Email: tghbohol@tr3ats.com
BOHOL SEA BREEZE COTTAGES & RESORT
Danao, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Rose Ann Amador
Email:bholseabreze@yahoo.com
LOU'S SQUARE DEVELOPMENT CORP. SOLEDAD SUITES
J.C Borja Cor. Miguel Parras Street, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager: Cynthia L. Mayol
Email:soledadsuites@yahoo.com
ALONA VIDA BEACH RESORT BAR & RESTAURANT
Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
Floramie A. Lagas
Email:resort@alonavida.com
MODALA BEACH RESORT
888 Purok 5 Doljo, Pangalao Bohol
General Manager: Rommel T. Gonzales
Email: info@modala.ph
REYNA'S THE HAVEN AND GARDEN FOOD CATERING SERVICES, INC.
New Calceta Street, Cogon District Tagbilaran City
Reynaldo C. Estrosos
Email:office.reynas@gmail.com
ECOSTAY PANGLAO RESORT HOTEL
Purok 5 Bolod Panglao
General Manager: Maria Angelica Mora Jegerfalk
Email:ecostaypanglao@gmail.com
ARABELLE SUITES
New Calceta Street Upper Cogon District , Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Antoniette M. Macaambac
Email:arabellesuites@gmai.com
JUGALIS HOTEL AND RESTAURANT
Sunsine Village- Purok 4, Bolod, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Rocel H. Refugio
Email:office@sunshinevillagepanglao.com
ALONA ROYAL PALM RESORT AND RESTAURANT
Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Mary Ann Malabon
Email:info@alonaroyalpalm.com
0917 813 8998
KIM GARDEN INN
Visayas St. Poblacion Anda Bohol
General Manager: Shariemay M. Apostol
Email:shariemaykatz@yahoo.com
0916 288 2538
ALONA VIDA BEACH RESORT BRANCH II
Ester Lim Drive, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Laarlene R. Paloso
Email:
TRAVELBEE SEASIDE INN
Gallares St. Poblacion II Tagbilaran City
General Manager:Dennis A. Capao
Email:
PANDA TEA GARDEN SUITES
J.A Clarin St. Dao District, Tagbilaran City
General Manager:Rachelle N. Sombrio
Email:boholpandasuites@gmail.com
501-8773/ 422-8078
LA CASA DI BEATRICE
Pangalao Shores Resort Road, Bolod, Panglao
General Manager:Marjorie Riconalla
Email:info@lacasadibeatrice.com
0917-1141457
ESKAYA BEACH RESORT AND SPA
Barangay Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Phoebe B. Lim
Email:president@eskayaresort.com
038 502 9516
ALMIRA DIVING RESORT
Napaling Point Purok 4, Tangnan Panglao, Bohol
Genereal Manager:Solidad Naresma
Email:almiradivingresort@gmail.com
0956 819 9844
7 MEADOWS INN
0299 J.A. Clarin St. Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager: KIm M. Mercado
sevenmeadowsinn.suites@gmail.com
(038) 427-2175 / 0945-1031301
ALONA NORTHLAND RESORT
Ester A. Lim Drive, Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Leslie Paloma-Madsen
Email:alonanorthland@yahoo.com
(038) 422-8496 / 0949-9000197
TWIN TIDES PANGLAO
Main Road, Lower Tawala, Panglao Island, Bohol
General Manager:Claudie O. Gica
Email:reservation.twintidespanglao@gmail.com
(038) 502-8085 / 0977-7297353
J AND R RESIDENCE BEACH RESORT
Brgy. Bacong, Sitio Dagohoy, ANda, Bohol
General Manager: Grawcilla O.Kempa
Email:
BEST WESTERN PLUS THE IVYWALL RESORT-Panglao
Alona Beach, Brgy. Danao Bohol
General Manager:Yvonne D. Villacorte
Email:gm@bwplusivywall-panglao.com
038 412 1128
VL GARDEN SUITES
3F Gie Gardens Bldg.,0117 C.P.G.Ave., cor.,M.H.Del Pilar St., Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Jocelyn Lao
Email:doods516@gmail.com
0927 817 2395
CRESEBO MANSION
42F. Torralba St. Cogon Dist, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Rufil Y. Jayag
Email:cresebomansion@gmail.com
0905 898 8640
HOTEL GABRIELLA
Simbit Street Dao District Tagbilaran, Bohol
General Manager:Renato B. Rivera
Email:gabreilla_bed@yahoo.com
0917 320 5551
ANDA PEARL PREMIER RESORT INC.
Virgen, Anda, Bohol
General Manager:Jezreel Fajardo
Email:andapearlpremier@gmail.com
0921 555 2802
CASA REY FRANCIS PENSION HOUSE AND RESTAURANT
0118 V.P. Inting St., Poblacion I, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:John CelestinoDahig
Email:info@casareyfrancis.com
(038) 501-0578
CASA AMIHAN
Purok 5, Sitio Lourdes, Brgy. Virgen, Anda, Bohol
General Manager:Harold C. Tagum
Email:info@amihanresorttanda.com
0917 117 2323
ASTORIA BOHOL
Brgy.Taguihon, Baclayon, Bohol
General Manager: Elizabeth S. Bustrillos
Email:ebustrillos@astoriabohol.com
(038) 540-9788 / (038) 540-9880
CLUADIA AND SAM'S PLACE
Brgy. Desamparados, Calape, Bohol
General Manager:Mareites M. Cagas
Email:hr.csp2020@gmail.com
0917 656 3889
PYRAMID BEACH RESORT
Tawala, Pangalo, Bohol
General Manager:Thomas Boetsch
Email:booking@alonapyramid.com / cu.restodeli@yahoo.com
(038) 422-8529 / (038) 422-8531
ISLA HAYAHAY BEACH RESORT & RESTAURANT
Barangay Lomboy, Calape, Bohol
General Manager:Jorge M Cuadrasal Jr.
Email:islahayahay.com
0977 771 4067
BERACHAH INLAND RESORT AND RECREATION CENTER
Purok 3 Santo Nino, Talibon, Bohol
General Manager:Elna Evangelista Abiar
Email:joyberachah2018@gmail.com
0907 605 8136
GREENFIELDS TOURIST INN
Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Teodora M. Quiwag
Email:greenfieldstouristinn@yahoo.com
0917-3009284
CHILL OUT GUEST HOUSE INC.
Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Oliver Fauchereau
Email:chillout.panglao@yahoo.com
(038) 427-1892
VILLA KASADYA RESORT/ BEAU GOSSE INC.
Daorong, Danao, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Fred Fauchereau
Email:kasadyavilla@yahoo.com
(038) 427-2081
AMIHAN RESORT/ PEGASE CORPORATION
Danao, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Fred Fauchereau
Email:amihan.panglao@gmail.com
0947-2026694
BLUE STAR DIVE RESORT
Ipo Candabong Anda, Bohol
General Manager:Rosario B. Amora
Email:dive@bluestardive.com
0947 946 5386
ALIAHNNA AND ADRIEN'S BEACH RESORT
Cutcutan, Valencia, Bohol
General Manager:Hermes M. Virtudazo
Email:hermesvirtudazo30@yahoo.com
0917 154 0328
M. MOONLIGHT INN
Espuelas St., Poblacion 2, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Alfredo B. Borja
Email:fredbros1979@gmail.com
09083062283 / 09104064701
BOHOL SUNSET VILLA
0939 Taloto-Coastal Road, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Francina S. Zamora
Email:boholsunsetvilla@yahoo.com
0925 571 3490
NISA TRAVELLERS HOTEL
2F Sarmiento Bldg., CPG Avenue, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Arcadio D. Sarmiento
Email:nisahotel@yahoo.com
(038) 411-3731
BOHOL BEE FARM RESORT & FRANCHISING CORP.
Purok 1, Dao Dauis, Bohol
General Manager:Victoria C.Sandidge
Email:vicky.beefarm@gmail.com
(038) 510-1822 / 0917-7101062
MARCELINA'S GUESTHOUSE
0349, Lambdagan Street, Cogon District, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager:Bernadette G. Carberte
Email:royalfantasytours@yahoo.com
032 412 4169
BASBAS BEACH RESORT
Tapal, Ubay, Bohol
General Manager:Lowella C. Marcelino
Email:isaiassunga33@gmail.com
0917 631 5373
NORTH ZEN VILLAS
Brgy. Doljo Panglao Bohol
General Manager:Marygean L. Pertimos
Email:info@northzenvillas.com
0917 304 2300
VODA KRASNA BEACH RESORT
Daanlungsod, Alcoy, Cebu
General Manager:Cris Bela-ong
Email:vodakrasna@gmail.com
(032) 483-9063 / (032) 483-9060
BOHOL SOUTH BEACH HOTEL
P4 sitio Daorong, Danao, Pangalo, Bohol
General Manager:Dominca R. Muyalde
Email:frontdesk@boholsouthbeach.com
0917 315 2698
DAO DIAMOND CENTER
0821 J.A Clarin St., Dao District, Tagbilaran City
General Manager:Maria Shobel Ligalig
Email: daodiamondhotel@gmail.com
(038) 427-1740 / 0917-306-2946
PACHECO'S INN
Colis Street, Poblacion, Ubay, Bohol
General Manager:Gerard Al Pacheco Besas
Email:gerardbesas@gmail.com
0926 5924907
RedDoorz near Ashira Porperties / BOHOL EMERELLES TOURIST INN
Catarman Dauis, Bohol
General Manager:Maria Regina M. SaldivarEmail:boholemerelles@gmail.com
0997-6025858
LOBOC RIVER RESORT
Camaya-an, Loboc, Bohol
General Manager:Allen Christian G. Varquez
Email:lobocriverresort@yahoo.com
0999 929 8119
MARILOU RESORT
Sapa, Bolod, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager:Reichyl Vallente
Email:dumaluanbeach@yahoo.com
(038) 502-9092
GONZALA SUITES
Sitio Center, Buenos Aires, Carmen Bohol
General Mnager:Marjorie L. Casinillo
Email:mariapadagdag.ph@oyorooms.com
(038) 525-9446 / 0920-2940279
BOHOL VANTAGE RESORT
Panorama Street 1, Mayacabac, Dauis, Bohol
General Manager:Joniza P. Zingel
Email:mail@vantageresort.com
(038) 427-2784 / 0918-3335242
ELMAR SEASIDE PENSION HOUSE
Pangdan, Jagna, Bohol
General Manager: Hazel Ann G. Cafe
Email:elmarseasidepensionhouse@yahoo.com
(038) 531-8700
J & N TOURIST INN
Boyles Street, Poblacion, Ubay, Bohol
General Manager:Judith U. Darilay
Email:Jntouristinn@gmail.com
518 8102
BCD'S PLACE
Brgy. Tan awan, Oslob Cebu
General Manager:Claudio L. Borbon
Email:bcdsplace@gmail.com
0922 873 6128
BOHOL PUBLIC SCHOOL TEACHERS AND EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION, INC
0432 Tamblot Street, Cogon District, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
General Manager: Casiana P. Cabarte
Email:bpsteainc1@gmail.com
038 422 8797
VITA ISOLA LESUIRE FARM
Ubojan, Sandingan, Loon, Bohol
General Manager:Reymond Michael B. Roldan
Email:info.vitaisola@gmail.com
0919 066 7803
HOTEL RENATE
Purok 5 Danao, Panglao Bohol
General Manager: Charmine Santos
Email:hotel.renate@gmail.com
(038) 427-3665
SAMADHI RESORT
Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Francisco Javier Rubio
Email:samadhiresort@gmail.com
0945-1952877 / 0945-1952876
ALONA'S CORAL GARDEN RESORT
Kalipayan Beach Road, Danao, Bohol
General Manager:Merlita Boado Hampel
Email:reservations@alonascoralgarden.com
(038) 422-8394 / 0927-5413192
PARKLANE BOHOL RESORT AND SPA
Sitio Banilad, Candabong, Anda, Bohol
General Manager:Lucky Daven A. Lim
Email:parklanebohol.admin@parklanehotel.com.ph
0917 861 4696
BIRD OF PARADISE RESORT BOHOL
Ester A. Lim Drive Tawala, Panglao, Bohol
General Manager: Lorenzo R Mar III
info@birdofparadise.ph

TRAVEL AND TOUR AGENCIES

Angel’s Wings Tours and Travel (038) 412-2645 / (038) 412-2476
Asiatic Adventures Tours and Services (038) 427-5253 / 0905-3409008
Baclayon Travel and Tours (038) 411-2958
BHT Bohol Holidays Travel & Tours Inc. (038) 411-2984 / 0917-4744756
Bi-Flex Travel and Tours 0997-6000868
Bluewaters Travel and Tours (038) 512-0287 / 0909-9337454
Bohollife Tours and Travel (038) 411-2064 / 0916-2808522
Coordinates Tours & Travel – Bohol (038) 422-0300 / 0925-5015697
Dagohoy World Travel Inc. (038) 411-5343 / (038) 412-0476 / 0917-8960486
Earth Explorers Travel & Tours (038) 427-7135 / 0917-1805917
Elijah Express Travel & Tour Services (038) 502-8904 / 0999-5114667
Fely’s Tours and Travel (038) 411-4476
Gecko Tours and Travel 0917-6714551 / 0998-9934642
I-Travel & Tour Panglao 0947-7824081 / 0946-2243727
Jameela World Travel & Tours (038) 501-0237 / 0999-8077207
Janzylle Travel and Tours (038) 501-7356 / 0917-6021115
JG Express Philippines Travel and Tours 0917-6231194 / 0917-324-8972
JM Travel & Tour 0939-9314665 / 0948-8002765
One Fine Travel (038) 544-0562 / (038) 501-8438
Pamilican Island Dolphin & Whale Watching Tours (038) 540-9627
Panglao Island Travel & Tours (038) 501-9206 / 0917-7955080
Philippine Travel Factory Inc. – Bohol Branch (038) 427-1770
Ramyer Travel & Tour (038) 412-0211
Rio Travel and Tour 0948-0413165 / 0927-9015437
Royal Fantasy Tours (038) 501-0375 / 0908-8658457
Traveien Travel and Tours (038) 411-2457 / 0977-1569445
Travel Treats Tour Services (038) 501-8581 / (038) 422-8487
Travel Village, Inc. (038) 411-5928
Avatar Ticketing Office 0917-5743423
Bohol Gateway Travel & Tours (038) 411-0373 / 0905-4614013
Enjoy Islands Travel Corporation (038) 427-2050 / 0917-1792183
J.L.B. Travel and Tours (038) 427-3905
Jhonearl Travel and Tours 0917-1867458
Lydia’s Ticketing Outlet (038) 501-0018 / 0917-5078473
Merry Go Travel & Tours (038) 509-9974
Ticket Bee Ticketing Services (038) 501-8448

 

BOHOL CONFEDERATION OF TOURIST TRANSPORT SERVICE PROVIDERS
(BCTTSP)

5B Transport Services 9954182436
AG Transport (038) 501-0887 / 0999-5087395
Alcala Transport 9209667970
Angelbert Tourist Transport Services 9173042385
Aproniana Transport Services 9189624798
Bohol Airport Drivers & Operators Transport Service Cooperative (BADOTSCO) 9178649766
Bohol Dubay Transport and Tours 9338294807
Bohol Escaped Travel and Tours 9399192390
Bohol Island Operators & Drivers Multi-Purpose Cooperative (BIODMPC) 9164705155
Bohol Premium Transport Corporation (038) 411-2305
Bohol Tourist Multi-purpose Cooperative (BTMPC) 09277701031/09098512595
Dinorog Mascariñas Transport Corp 9178911054
Dinorog Transport Services 9075151988
Discover Bohol Tours 9334865197
Erlykray Transport 9075021265
J4 Transport 0920-5800975
JM Travel & Tour 0939-9314665 / 0948-8002765
JCASS Tours and Travel 9176710072
JOIWEI Travel and Tour 9287597476
LRK Transport Services 9153873003
LV Transport Services 9296766795
Mergen Rent a Car & Tours 9186527234
NF Transport 9162230449
NOEL Transport 9399023474
Odtohan Rent a Car 9227345111
Patrick’s Rent A Car (038) 411-0504 / 0998-5422172
Ramyer Travel & Tour 9209496524
SHYNE A Tours 9196211282
Southwest Tours 9289724229
TL Rent a Car 9157711470
Travel Treats Tour Services 9173243085
TVI Premiere Transport 9175495806

Get tested for COVID-19 in accredited laboratories only

For full information on the testing laboratories, click here.